Fatty (vegetable) oil

This section presents the essential fatty oils used in soap making as oil-bases (also called transport or oils-carriers). Due to the absence of sharp smell, soft texture and ability to absorb the essential oils they are the ideal basis for the preparation of aromatic compounds. In addition, fatty oil and of themselves - a great cosmetic, unique in its pharmacological composition.
Avocado oil

A storehouse of provitamins and minerals needed by the skin and hair. Traditionally considered the "beauty oil". It is perfect for dry and sensitive skin. Penetrating deep into the skin, has a nourishing, vitaminizing, softening, moisturizing and rejuvenating effect. Refreshes the complexion.

 

Fatty (vegetable) oil

 

Apricot kernel oil
Beneficial for all skin types, especially for dry, sensitive, aging. It has moisturizing, nourishing and regenerating action. Restores skin elasticity, fights aging, reduces fine lines and wrinkles.


Grape seed oil
Well penetrates the skin, softens without leaving a Shine. Suitable for all skin types, especially for oily and problematic. Maintains the balance of fat and moisture, reduces pores. Tones and refreshes sluggish, tired skin


Jojoba oil
Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, regenerating means. Nourishes, softens and moisturizes both dry and oily skin, giving it silkiness. Effective in aging, tired, sagging or skin problems, wrinkles around the eyes.


The Council
At the pharmacy you can find sea buckthorn oil in two varieties - indoor and outdoor use. Take the oil for internal use. It is not discolored and will give your soap is not only disinfecting properties, but a bright orange color.

 

Almond oil
Softens, soothes and brightens the skin, purifies the pores. Returns the freshness and beauty of dry, sensitive, aging and chapped skin.


Sea buckthorn oil
Stimulates skin regeneration, accelerates healing of damaged tissues. Has a bracing effect, antioxidant effect. Helps to combat age-related changes.


Olive oil
Protects the skin from drying out, retains moisture, forming an airtight barrier. Prevents the formation of wrinkles. Contains many vitamins and valuable elements. Recommended for the care of rough, inflamed, scaly skin.


Oil from wheat germ
Has regenerative properties, retains the elasticity and softness of the skin, so ideal for Mature, aging and dry skin. Strengthens the walls of capillaries.

 

Shea butter (reproach)
Absorbs quickly, leaving skin soft, supple, smooth. Has regenerating and protective, including from ultraviolet radiation exposure. Recommended for care all skin types but especially for dry, damaged, aging and child.

Add comment

Security code
Refresh